Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Aug. 17 | at TBA # | Cerritos Scrimmage | 2:00 PM |
|
|
Aug. 29 | at Irvine Valley | 25-21, 25-20, 25-20 | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Aug. 31 | vs. Palomar | Legends Quad, 25-9, 25-18, 25-21 | W, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. San Diego Mesa | Legends Quad, 25-13, 25-17, 25-14 | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
September | |||||
Sep. 05 | vs. MiraCosta | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sep. 08 | vs. Bakersfield @ Santa Barbara Quad | SBCC Quad , 25-19, 19-25, 25-20, 23-25, 15-11 | W, 3-2 | Final | |
at Santa Barbara | SBCC Quad, 25-17, 25-20, 25-21 | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sep. 12 | at Canyons | 25-19, 25-20, 25-22 | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Sep. 14 | vs. Southwestern | LBCC Quad Tournament, 25-10, 25-15, 25-12 | W, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. San Diego City | LBCC Quad Tournament, 25-14, 25-10, 25-18 | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sep. 19 | vs. Miramar | 25-13, 25-14, 25-12 | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Sep. 21 | at Rio Hondo | 25-22, 25-21, 25-13 | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Sep. 26 | vs. Mt. San Antonio | 25-19, 25-23, 25-23 | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Sep. 28 | at East Los Angeles | 22-25, 25-10, 25-22, 25-19 | W, 3-1 | Final | |
October | |||||
Oct. 03 | at L.A. Trade-Tech * | SCC South, 25-3, 25-10, 25-4 | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Oct. 05 | vs. L.A. Harbor * | SCC South, 25-17, 25-12, 25-15 | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Oct. 10 | at Cerritos * | 25-17, 27-25, 25-15 | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Oct. 17 | at El Camino * | SCC South, 25-18, 25-21, 21-14 | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Oct. 19 | vs. Pasadena | 25-18, 19-25, 25-22, 25-21 | W, 3-1 | Final | |
Oct. 26 | at Chaffey | 18-25, 25-23, 25-14, 25-16 | W, 3-1 | Final | |
Oct. 31 | vs. L.A. Trade-Tech * | SCC South, 25-0, 25-6, 25-3 | W, 3-0 | Final | |
November | |||||
Nov. 02 | at L.A. Harbor * | SCC South, 25-19, 23-25, 25-19, 25-20 | W, 3-1 | Final | |
Nov. 07 | vs. Cerritos * | 25-11, 25-22, 25-14 | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Nov. 09 | vs. Imperial Valley | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Nov. 13 | vs. El Camino * | SCC South, 25-17, 20-25, 25-21,19-25, 15-12 | W, 3-2 | Final | |
Nov. 20 | vs. Grossmont % | 23-25, 25-12, 25-18, 25-12 | W, 3-1 | Final | |
Nov. 24 | vs. Cypress % | South Regionals, Round 2: 14-25, 25-27, 26-24, 25-22, 15-10 | L, 3-2 | Final |